Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy effective on 1 Jul. 2021

1. Introduction

FUERO Games Sp. z o. o. ("FUERO GAMES") publishes social games for the mobile devices including Colorswipes (the "Service"). In this policy, "FUERO GAMES" refers to FUERO GAMES and its Affiliates, which shall mean subsidiaries, parent companies, joint ventures and other corporate entities under common ownership. We may also refer to FUERO GAMES as "We" or "Us".Read this Policy carefully, make sure you have read and understood this Policy before accepting it.

This Privacy Policy provides information on how we collect, process and protect personal data. This privacy policy applies to all our services that hyperlink to this Policy and are available for download in the Google Play Store, Apple App Store or any other third-party app store, or are pre-installed on third party devices (the Apps), or any other websites, pages, features, or content owned or operated by us (collectively, including the Site and Apps, the “Services”).

 

2. Information We Collect

2.1 Information You Provide voluntarily

Contact information (such as name and email address)

Your messages to the Services (such as chat logs and player support tickets)

Limited and tokenized payment information may be collected when making a purchase

Other data you choose to give us

2.2 Information we collect automatically

Data about your game progress

Your IP address and mobile device identifiers (such as your device ID, advertising ID, MAC address, IMEI)

Data about your device, such as device name and operating system, browser type and language

Read and write external storage permissions, we only set this permissions to save and reload the data of the app

Data about your use of the Services, such as gameplay data and your interactions with other players inside the Services

2.3 Information We Collect from our partners

Data we receive if you link a third party tool with the Services (such as Facebook, or Google)

Demographic data (such as to determine the coarse location of your IP address)

Data to fight fraud (such as refund abuse in games or click fraud in advertising)

Data from platforms that the games run on (such as to verify payment)

Data for advertising and analytics purposes, so we can provide you a better Services

 

3. How We Use The Information We Collect?

3.1 To Provide the Services to You

To provide and maintain our Services. For example, recognize you when you return to our apps, access the camera privileges on your mobile phone to store pictures, and to perform essential business operation.

3.2 To Improve Our Product

As mentioned above, we may analyze trends in connection with the usage of the Applications, auditing, learning about user behavior within the Applications (how often you use the Application, the events that occur within the Application, aggregated usage, performance data etc.), We use the data we receive from third-party monetization partners for internal analytics. Some third-party monetization partners such as Facebook and Google may use the information they collected to optimize advertisement experience. Their use of information is governed by their privacy policy. We don’t have access to any such information they collected.

3.3 To Personalized Your Experience on the Services

We may use this information to deliver services and provide personalized features and contents for you (including ads). Without such processing, you may not be able to access or personalize part or all of our Services.

 

4. Storing And Sharing of Your information

We will retain your information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Some information is only stored on your device locally and some is stored safely in encrypted format in our servers located in AWS. We have strict policies to control access and usage of such data. If you would like to have your information deleted, please contact us.

We never share your information with third parties. All the information we collect is only for the purpose of optimizing our product and providing personalized features and contents for you and it is safely stored in our server in an encrypted format. The information will not be disclosed to any third parties.

 

5. Security of Your Information

FUERO GAMES implements reasonable security measures to protect the security of your information both online and offline, and We are committed to the protection of customer information.

For user accounts registered directly with FUERO GAMES profile information is protected by the password each member uses to access their online account. It is important that you protect and maintain the security of your account and that you immediately notify Us of any unauthorized use of your account. If you forget the password to your FUERO GAMES account, the website allows you to request that instructions be sent to you that explain how to reset your password. When you sign into your account or enter payment information (such as a credit card number when purchasing virtual currency), We encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology ("SSL").

While We take reasonable precautions against possible security breaches of our websites and our customer databases and records, no website or Internet transmission is completely secure, and We cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. We urge you to take steps to keep your personal information safe (including your account password), and to log out of your account after use. If your SNS account is hacked, this may lead to unauthorized play of your FUERO GAMES games, so be careful to keep your account information secure. If you have questions about the security of our websites, please contact Us at support@colorgame.life

Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although We strive to protect your personal data, We cannot guarantee the security of your data while it is being transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once We have received your information, We have procedures and security features in place to try to prevent unauthorized access.

 

6. Children policy

Our Services are intended for use only by those aged 13 and over. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years of age. If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide us with information of any kind.

If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

 

7. Special Information for California Residents

In accordance with CCPA, there are some addition explanations for users in California. No more information will be collected except we mentioned in Section 1, and we will never sell users data for any purpose. The users have right to Request to Know or to Delete personal data, and after request to delete personal data, they can still use our services.

IF YOU REQUEST TO KNOW OR TO DELETE YOUR DATA, YOU CAN CONTACT US AT EMAIL: support03@colorgame.life

 

8. Changes to this Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes will be placed here and the amended version will supersede this version of our Privacy Policy. Each time a user accesses our Services the current version of the Privacy Policy applies, and you agree that the personal data we collect will be subject to the Privacy Policy, as updated. We encourage you to check this page regularly so that you know our current practices.

 

8. How to Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy, please feel free to contact us at email: support03@colorgame.life

 

9. Our Partners

The following is a list of the third-party monetization partners we currently use in our services and links to their privacy policies:

Facebook, Inc. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

UnityAds https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

Google AdMob, DoubleClick Ad Exchange, DoubleClick for Publishers https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

AppLovin Corporation https://www.applovin.com/privacy

Smaato https://www.smaato.com/privacy/

MoPub https://www.mopub.com/legal/privacy/

Tapjoy https://www.tapjoy.com/legal/publishers/#privacy-policy

Ironsource https://developers.ironsrc.com/ironsource-mobile/air/ironsource-mobile-privacy-policy

Vungle https://vungle.com/privacy/

You agree our privace policy, if you using or accessing our Service or our App.